TREATIES AND OTHER INTERNATIONAL ACTS SERIES 07-810
[…] TREATIES AND OTHER INTERNATIONAL ACTS SERIES 07-810
________________________________________________________________________
DEFENSE
Security of Information
Agreement between
the UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
and JAPAN
Signed at Tokyo August 10, 2007
with
Annex
NOTE BY THE DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Pursuant to Public Law 89—497, approved July 8, 1966
(80 Stat. 271; 1 U.S.C. 113)—
“. . .the Treaties and Other International Acts Series issued
under the authority of the Secretary of State shall be competent
evidence . . . of the treaties, international agreements other than
treaties, and proclamations by the President of such treaties and
international agreements other than treaties, as the case may be,
therein contained, in all the courts of law and equity and of maritime
jurisdiction, and in all the tribunals and public offices of the
United States, and of the several States, without any further proof
or authentication thereof.”
JAPAN
Defense: Security of Information
Agreement signed at Tokyo August 10, 2007;
Entered into force August 10, 2007.
With annex.
AGREEMENT
BETWEEN
THE
GOVERNMENT
OF
THE
UNITED
STATES
OF
AMERICA
AND
THE
GOVERNMENT
OF
JAPAN
CONCERNING
SECURITY
MEASURES
FOR
THE
PROTECTION
OF
CLASSIFIED
MILITARY